Schedules

Real-Time Competition Schedules Weekend #1

  

 

Maps/Directions to all venues
Real-Time Competition Schedules Weekend #2 (July 28-30)

Detailed Schedules - visit the web page for each sport

Event   

Venue (Click for Maps/Directions)

Thu, July 20 Fri, July 21

Sat, July 22

Sun, July 23 Status
Air Hockey Chapel Hills Mall   10:00 a.m.-9:00 p.m. 10:00 a.m.-9:00 p.m. 11:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m.  
Badminton Roy J. Wasson High School       8:30 a.m.-8:00 p.m.  
Basketball (5v5)

Colorado Springs Christian School

Lewis Palmer High School

 

4:00-9:00 p.m.

4:00-9:00 p.m.

8:00 a.m.-8:00 p.m.

8:00 a.m.-9:00 p.m.

2:00-9:00 p.m.

8:00 a.m.-9:00 p.m.

 
Billiards

Antique Billiard Museum

  6:00 p.m.-12:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.-11:00 p.m.

10:00 a.m.-1:00 pm

 
Cricket  Memorial Park     8:00 a.m.-7:00 p.m. 8:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m.  
Disc Golf The Aviary Disc Golf Course/
El Pomar Youth Sports Park
      9:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m.  
Field Hockey John Venezia Community Park  

9:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.

8:00 a.m. -2:00 p.m.

8:00 a.m. -12:30 p.m.

 
Flag Football Skyview Sports Complex       1:00-8:00 p.m.  
Great Inflatable Race Memorial Park     9:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.    

Inline Hockey

Xfinity Roller Sports Arena

  6:00-9:00 p.m.

7:00 a.m.-11:00 p.m.

8:00 a.m.-6:30 p.m.  
Orienteering Fox Run Regional Park (Pavilion #4)     10:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m.    
Pickleball Monument Valley Park     8:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m. 8:00a.m. -5:00 p.m.  
Racquetball YMCA Downtown   5:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. 8:00 a.m.-10:00 p.m. 8:00a.m. -5:00 p.m.  
ROAR Urban Adventure Race The Lincoln Center     9:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.    
Rock Climbing

CITYROCK Climbing Center

   

10:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

   
Shooting Cheynne Mountain Shooting Complex     9:00 a.m.-3:30 p.m.    
Soccer Cottonwood Creek Park   8:00 a.m.-2:30 p.m. 8:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m.    
Soccer (Championship) CS Switchbacks FC Weidner Field       10:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.  
Table Tennis YMCA Downtown     9:00 a.m.-8:00 p.m. 9:00 a.m.-8:00 p.m.  
Tennis Memorial Park 8:00 a.m.-9:00 p.m. 8:00 a.m.-10:00 p.m. 8:00 a.m.-8:00 p.m. 8:00 a.m.-7:00 p.m.  
Triathlon (Indoor) YMCA - Briargate       8:00-11:00 a.m.  
Track and Field

St. Mary's Grace Center for Athletics

   

8:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m.

   
Track and Field (Pole Vault) Palmer Ridge High School     9:00 a.m.- 1:00 p.m.    
Track and Field (Hammer) Air Force Academy       9:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.  
Ultimate Frisbee Memorial Park (Pikes Peak Open Space)     9:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m. 9:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m.  
Volleyball (Beach) BooDad's Beach House Grill     8:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m. 8:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m.  
Weightlifting Pinnacle Weightlifting Club     8:30 a.m.-8:30 p.m. 8:30 a.m.-5:00 p.m.